Classes and Clubs at Focus

Our Martial Arts and Fitness Centre is a busy, action packed place. On this page you will find out more information about the awesome fitness classes and martial arts clubs that we run at Focus. If you would like to see what time the classes and clubs are on, click the button below to go to our timetable.

General Fitness

Trends in the general fitness industry change at the blink of an eye; wear this, eat that and lift this way……..

At focus our general fitness classes are taught by highly motivated personal trainers and sport coaches. Their experience allows them to choose the best, most effective new training methods to make your fitness experience enjoyable, purposeful and risk free.

Choose from Fuctional Circuits or Ladies Only Circuits for regualr timetabled classes, or for a more personal tailored approch try either Strength and Conditioning, or Sports Specific Coaching.

Martial Arts

The classes we offer are traditional martial arts steeped in life skills and values that are not to common in todays society. We offer a variety of styles and there truly is something for everyone.

Our coaches, masters, and instructors have all achieved a high standard in their individual Art and are continually developing skills. Once you find the courage to take that first step into the Dojang or Dojo to try your choice of Martial Art ….. you’ll wish you started earlier.

Well Being

Each of the classes in this section are taught by passionate, professionals in their fields, from Yoga to Pilates to Street Dance to individual Personal Training sessions.

The diversity in each class is encouraging and admirable and a true reflection of the ability of each individual instructor, coach or teacher.

Timetables for our
Martial Arts and Fitness
Classes at Focus

To see the full range of classes that Focus has to offer, please click on either of the buttons below to launch the different timetables.

Monday - UpstairsTuesday - UpstairsWednesday - UpstairsThursday - UpstairsFriday - UpstairsSaturday - UpstairsSunday - Upstairs
Functional Fitness Circuits
06.30 - 07.15
Functional Fitness Circuits
06.30 - 07.15
Functional Fitness Circuits
06.30 - 07.15
Jiu Jitsu
09.30 - 10.30
BJJ KIDS
Jiu JitsuGrappling - Junior Class
Jiu Jitsu
10.30 - 12.30
Jiu JitsuGrappling - All levels
TAE-BO
12.00 - 13.00
Corefitness
17.00 - 18.00
Corefitness Pilates
Stretch & Tone
17.00 - 18.00
With Helen
Kick'n & Box'n
17.45 - 18.45
Kick'n & Box'nAll Levels
Kick'n & Box'n
17.45 - 18.45
Kick'n & Box'nAll Levels
Corefitness
18.00 - 19.00
Corefitness
Pilates
Street Dance
18.00 - 18.45
Street Dance9 - 10 Years
Street Dance
18.00 - 19.00
Adult Dance
Yoga
18.00 - 19.00
Yoga
18.45 - 20.00
YogaAll Levels
Jiu Jitsu
19.00 - 21.00
Jiu JitsuGrappling - All levels
Yoga
19.00 - 20.30
Street Dance
19.00 - 21.00
Acrobatic Arts
Thai Boxing
19.00 - 21.00
Taichi
19.00 - 20.30
Taiji Focus
Jiu Jitsu
20.00 - 21.30
Jiu JitsuGrappling - All levels
Thai Boxing
20.30 - 21.30

Monday - Upstairs

  • Functional Fitness Circuits
    06.30 - 07.15
  • Corefitness Corefitness Pilates
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Corefitness Corefitness
    Pilates
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Jiu Jitsu
    19.00 - 21.00

Tuesday - Upstairs

  • Kick'n & Box'n
    17.45 - 18.45
  • Yoga
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Thai Boxing
    20.30 - 21.30

Wednesday - Upstairs

  • Functional Fitness Circuits
    06.30 - 07.15
  • Stretch & Tone With Helen
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Street Dance
    18.00 - 18.45
  • Yoga
    18.45 - 20.00
  • Jiu Jitsu
    20.00 - 21.30

Thursday - Upstairs

  • Kick'n & Box'n
    17.45 - 18.45
  • Street Dance Acrobatic Arts
    19.00 - 21.00

Friday - Upstairs

  • Functional Fitness Circuits
    06.30 - 07.15
  • Street Dance Adult Dance
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Thai Boxing
    19.00 - 21.00

Saturday - Upstairs

  • Jiu Jitsu BJJ KIDS
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Jiu Jitsu
    10.30 - 12.30

Sunday - Upstairs

  • TAE-BO
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Yoga
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Taichi Taiji Focus
    19.00 - 20.30
No events available!
Upstairs Timetable
Monday - DownstairsTuesday - DownstairsWednesday - DownstairsThursday - DownstairsFriday - DownstairsSaturday - Downstairs
Ladies Only Circuits
06.30 - 07.15
Ladies Only Circuits
06.30 - 07.15
Corefitness
09.15 - 10.15
Core Barre
Corefitness
09.15 - 10.15
Corefitness
Pilates
Corefitness
10.30 - 11.30
Corefitness
Pilates
Taekwondo
13.00 - 14.00
TaekwondoColour Belt All Ages
Taekwondo
14.00 - 15.00
Patterns
TaekwondoAll Levels
Taekwondo
15.00 - 16.00
TaekwondoBlack Belts only
Street Dance
15.30 - 16.15
Street Dance3 - 4 Years
Gymnastics
16.00 - 17.00
With Helen
Gymnastics
16.00 - 17.00
With Helen
Taekwondo
16.00 - 17.00
Sparring
TaekwondoAll Levels and ages
Street Dance
16.30 - 17.00
Street Dance5 - 6 Years
Taekwondo
17.00 - 18.00
TaekwondoAge 5 - 8 years
Taekwondo
17.00 - 18.00
TaekwondoAge 5 - 8 years
Taekwondo
17.00 - 18.00
TaekwondoAge 5 - 8 years
Street Dance
17.15 - 18.00
Street Dance7 - 8 Years
Taekwondo
18.00 - 20.00
Sparring
TaekwondoDrop in, All Levels and ages
Taekwondo
18.00 - 19.00
TaekwondoAge 8 - 12 years
Circuits (Rob)
18.00 - 19.00
Taekwondo
18.00 - 19.00
TaekwondoAge - 8 - 12 years
Taekwondo
18.00 - 19.00
TaekwondoAge 8 - 12 years
Taekwondo
19.00 - 20.00
TaekwondoAge 12 - 16 years
Taekwondo
19.00 - 20.00
TaekwondoAge 12 - 16 years
Taekwondo
19.00 - 20.00
TaekwondoAge 12 - 16 years
Street Dance
19.15 - 20.00
Street Dance11 - 14 Years
Functional Fitness Circuits
20.00 - 21.00
Taekwondo
20.00 - 21.00
TaekwondoAdult Level
Taekwondo
20.00 - 21.00
TaekwondoAdult Level
Taekwondo
20.00 - 21.00
TaekwondoAdult Level
Street Dance
20.15 - 21.15
Street Dance14 Years +

Monday - Downstairs

  • Taekwondo Sparring
    18.00 - 20.00
  • Functional Fitness Circuits
    20.00 - 21.00

Tuesday - Downstairs

  • Gymnastics With Helen
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Taekwondo
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Taekwondo
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Taekwondo
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Taekwondo
    20.00 - 21.00

Wednesday - Downstairs

  • Ladies Only Circuits
    06.30 - 07.15
  • Corefitness Core Barre
    09.15 - 10.15
  • Street Dance
    15.30 - 16.15
  • Street Dance
    16.30 - 17.00
  • Street Dance
    17.15 - 18.00
  • Circuits (Rob)
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Street Dance
    19.15 - 20.00
  • Street Dance
    20.15 - 21.15

Thursday - Downstairs

  • Corefitness Corefitness
    Pilates
    09.15 - 10.15
  • Corefitness Corefitness
    Pilates
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Gymnastics With Helen
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Taekwondo
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Taekwondo
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Taekwondo
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Taekwondo
    20.00 - 21.00

Friday - Downstairs

  • Ladies Only Circuits
    06.30 - 07.15
  • Taekwondo
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Taekwondo
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Taekwondo
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Taekwondo
    20.00 - 21.00

Saturday - Downstairs

  • Taekwondo
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Taekwondo Patterns
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Taekwondo
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Taekwondo Sparring
    16.00 - 17.00
No events available!
Downstairs Timetable